National Officers

Last update: July 17, 2018 11:55 AM

National President Alan Kaplan
Special Advisors to the National President Skip Witunski  
  Doug Fulton  
  Maryellen Baldwin  
  Jake McManus
  Micah Kinsler  
  Lloyd Claycomb  
National Vice Presidents  
Public Relations and Communications Polly Bozdech-Veater
Corporate Development and Events Patricia Du Mont
International Council Affairs Nicholas Hayes
Legislative Affairs Jonathan Kaskin
Awards, STEM and Youth Programs Thomas Pruter
Council Development John Vargo
Individual and Corporate Membership Virginia Gibson
Strategic Partnerships William Stevenson III
Sea Services Sinclair Harris
   
   
National Corporate Secretary Pamela Ammerman
- Assistant National Corporate Secretaries Jim Lasher, Patrick Pang
National Treasurer Joseph Giambrone
National Judge Advocate David Reilly
Sea Cadets Chairman Timothy Flatley
National Chaplains Ron Brooks
   
   

Region & Area Presidents

 

National Directors

  * equals non-apportioned to region    
     
 

Region President - Caribbean - Thomas Hoffman*


 
Area Presidents
Vacant - Eastern Caribbean/Caribbean/Latin America
Vacant - Mexico-Central America/Caribbean/Latin America
Vacant - Puerto Rico/Caribbean/Latin America
  National Directors
Thomas Hoffman *
     
 

Region President - Empire  - Louis DiGiusto*


 
Area Presidents
Theodore Mason - Eastern New York
Charles Alaimo - Western New York
Andrew Bisset- Connecticut
  National Directors
Louis DiGiusto*
Roger Bing
Charles Alaimo
Daniel Thys
Thomas McGloin
Owen Watford
Louis Liotti
Forrest Woodward
Frank Russo
Andrew Bisset
 
 

Region President - Europe - Mary Ann Long *

  Area Presidents
Teodor Patrichi- Southern Europe
  National Directors
Mary Ann Long*
Nicholas Hayes*
 
 

Region President - Florida - Lynn Atkinson-Drucker*


 
Area Presidents
Vacant - North Florida
Elaine Hogg- South Florida
Gerard St. Germain - Central Florida
  National Directors
Lynn Atkinson-Drucker *
Joseph Giambrone *
Sonia Foster
John Vargo *
Elaine Hogg
Patricia Du Mont *
Maura Brassil Day
Judith Plotz-Brannigan
Marianne Giambrone
William Sanchez
Gerard St. Germain
 
 

Region President - Great Lakes - Vacant

  Area Presidents
Vacant - Wisconsin
Vacant - Illinois
Vacant - Michigan
Vacant - Indiana
  National Directors
Dominick Mangiardi
 
 

Region President - Liberty - Linda Ashbey*


 
Area Presidents
Richard Ashbey - New Jersey
Harry Boyd - Ohio
Vacant - Pennsylvania
 

National Directors
Linda L. Ashbey *
Polly Bozdech-Veater *
Richard Ashbey
William Keller
Patrick Pang
Harry M. Boyd

 
 

Region President - Lone Star - Robert Scholes*


 
Area Presidents
Anne Harper - North
Nick Harper - Central
Vacant - South
  National Directors
Robert Scholes *
Timothy Hunsberger
Felix P. Keeley
Mary Ritter
Mary Virginia Pittman-Waller
Henry Amos
Steven Hannifin
Alfred Wagner
Roger Kirkpatrick
 
 

Region President - Mid-Atlantic - Lee Gurke*


 
Area Presidents
Vacant- Nation's Capital
Vacant - North Mid-Atlantic
Vacant - South Mid-Atlantic
 

National Directors
Alan Kaplan *
Lee Gurke *
Sinclair Harris *
Jonathan Kaskin *
Charles Hautau
Maryellen Baldwin
Betheny Klein
Nicholas Koreisha
Fred LaTrash
Dale Lumme
B. Susan Mayfield
Alan Oshirak
John Snedeker
Douglas Denneny
Cari Thomas
Herbert Carmen
Jim Monroe
Andrew Mickley

 
 

Region President - Midwest - Ron Brooks *


 
Area Presidents
Ward Cook - Central
Charles Gudmunson - Lower
Robert Wefald - Upper
  National Directors
Ron Brooks *
Ward Cook
Keith Larson
Gwen Larson
Robert Wefald
Wayne Chauncey
John Rush
James Erlinger
 
 

Region President - New England - David A. Samuels*


 
Area Presidents
Vacant- North New England
Vacant- South New England

  National Directors
David Samuels *
William C. Kelley Jr.
Eleanor Samuels
Shirley Hill
Porter Davis
Tommasina Olson
 
 

Region President - Northwest - Roger Olsen*


 
Area Presidents
Larry Salter - Northwest Coastal
Theodore McGregor - Greater Northwest
Howarth Guptill - Columbia Pacific
 

National Directors
Roger Olsen *
Howarth Guptill
Larry Salter
Theodore McGregor
Mark Haller
Ken Sparks
Sanu Chacko
Alan Beam
Loren Lee
 

 
 

Region President - Pacific -Donald Morrison *


 
Area Presidents
Vacant - Greater Pacific
David Livingston- Hawaii
  National Directors
Donald Morrison *
Jane Ferreira
Stewart Burley
James Hickerson
Carole Hickerson
Paul L'Ecuyer
Lawrence Osborn
Carlyle Devoe
Edward Cruickshank
David Livingson
Nora Ruebrook
William Kearns, III
Steven Jensen
Rachel James
   
 

Region President - Pacific Central - Tom Winant*


 
Area Presidents
Carey Barnecut - Northern California
Carrie Barnecut - San Francisco Bay
Vacant - Central California
Darrell Fike - Nevada
  National Directors
Thomas Winant *
Virginia Gibson *
Carey Barnecut
Evan Baker
Carrie Barnecut
Bonnie Potter
Marlene Reinecke
Phelps Hobart
Michele Langford
Darrell Fike
John Meyer
 
 

Region President - Pacific Southwest - Lloyd Claycomb *


 
Area Presidents
Micah Kinsler- Arizona
Pamela Silver - Greater Los Angeles
Ronald Fried- San Diego/ Imperial Valley
Douglas Fulton- CA Midcoast/ Inland Valley
William Lauper- CA Coast/ Inland Empire
  National Directors
Lloyd Claycomb *
Pamela Ammerman *
William Stevenson III *
James Bras
William Dickie
Ronald Fried
Douglas Fulton
Theodore Gallinat
Thomas Higgins
Micah Kinsler
William Lauper
Jake McManus
Joan Mitchell
Pamela Silver
Julian Wright
Sally Nockold
 
 

Region President - Rocky Mountain - Stephen Kelly*

  Area Presidents
Thomas Ramar– South
Richard Cooper– North
  National Directors
Stephen Kelly *
Daniel Puleio
Richard Cooper
 
 

Region President - South Atlantic Coast - Patricia Yovich *


 
Area Presidents
Cheryl Aston - Georgia
John Alger - North Carolina
Thomas Brown - South Carolina
 

National Directors
Patricia Yovich *
Sheila McNeil *
James Offutt *
David Reilly *
Thomas Brown
John Alger
Cheryl Aston
Jefferson Alexander
Patrick Keaveny
Thomas Wright
Donald Giles
Ormond Fowler
Charles Towles
Alan Yovich
Michael Polk

 
 

Region President - Southern - Mark McDonald *


 
Area Presidents
Michael Dollen - East Gulf Coast
Arjen Lagendijk - West Gulf Coast
Vacant - Central Southern
  National Directors
Mark McDonald *
Thomas Pruter *
Michael Dollen
Argen Lagendijk
Mark Harden
Nanci Pruter
Billy Hewitt
Rick Justice
       

 


The Navy League of the United States
is a Proud Partner of:
Military Spouse Employment Partnership

             
Official Partner   Affiliate Sponsor   Corporate Gold Members   Affiliate Sponsor
U.S. Naval Sea Cadets - Official Partner PenFed - Affiliate Sponsor Corporate Gold Members
           
  U.S. Navy
U.S. Navy
U.S. Marine Corps
U.S. Marine Corps
U.S. Coast Guard
U.S. Coast Guard
U.S.-flag Merchant Marine
U.S.-flag Merchant Marine
 
           


ABOUT US
MEMBERSHIP
- Online Community
CORPORATE AFFAIRS
PROGRAMS & SUPPORT
MEETINGS & EVENTS
COMMUNICATIONS
VOICE TO CONGRESS
Site Map
Contact Us
Connect with us for current sea service discussions and activities.

Navy League GuideStar Exchange Silver Participant
           

All Content © 2014-2016 | Navy League of the United States | 2300 Wilson Boulevard | Suite 200 | Arlington, VA 22201-5424